?

Log in

♥ Whisk me away... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
tiira_chan

411 | livejournal userinfo
archive | journal archive
deviantART | tiiramisu@dA

yo! [Apr. 7th, 2009|05:12 pm]
tiira_chan
[Tags|, , , , , ]
[I'm feeling |aggravatedaggravated]
[I'm listening to |徒然なる日々なれど - MYV]


HALF DAY TOMORROW, HELL YEAAAH!

I'm so tired.  =A=  I'm thinking about just skipping school tomorrow lol.  It's a half day, I really don't care.
Senoiritis has struck, and I'm only a junior haha.

So this guy whom my class thought it was rid of freshman year came back to school a week ago.  He's absolutely revolting in every sense of the word.  He's rude, filthy, egotistical, and stupid.  He likes to try to talk tough and will do any retarded thing to prove that he's a man.  Still, he's not fooling anyone. 

I can't believe that he already had a "fuck list" made the day after he came back...wtf.  I made the top. 10 Dx  GROSS.

Oh, I'm also currently annoyed by my dwendling supply of Copics.  I've already screwed over like, 3 drawings by picking up markers that had dried up or been used to DEATH.  Artists are poor, we shouldn't have to pay 6$ for ONE marker that doesn't even last all that long.  T____T

On the brightside, though, I got some Staedtler 3pt inking pens that make the most smooth and beautiful lines...and the colors are so bright!  <3  I loveee them.

PS, @An Cafe fans:  I'm sure you guys have been seeing all the girls wearing the shirts they buy at the shows...AREN'T THEY CUTE?  I think I saw one girl with a spaghetti strap top [tank top, maybe?] with AN CAFE written across it and the bunny underneath.  I was just like "ADORABLEEE"  I wish I were going [and had $$], I'd buy up all the cute merch I could.  xD

ANYWAY!
I'm soo sleepy.  Goodnight all!! <3

LinkSpread the Love

AUGH [Apr. 2nd, 2009|10:43 pm]
tiira_chan
I really hate having dial up.  :/  Im getting tired of being kicked off MSN at the most ridiculous times, seriously!!  >:C

Augh.
I talk to like...3 of you on here, and I always get cut off [one or more times D:]
Sorry guyssssssss D:
LinkSpread the Love

Wow. Just...wow :D [Feb. 24th, 2009|11:23 pm]
tiira_chan
[Tags|]
[I'm feeling |lovedloved]


I've been talking to the boy I've liked all year long ALOT recently.  I downloaded that shitty googletalk thing JUST to chat with him, and we talk non-stop for hours on end.  He's so cute and smart and funny...I can't say the smart part enough!  It's so attractive to talk to a guy who is brilliant like him.  God, and he knows so much about music...  he amazes me with his singing, his piano skills, everything.  He's a freshman and he composes beautiful music that he absolutely hates!

But there lies the problem.  He's a freshman!
I'm a junior...its so wrong.

Why must someone so amazing and awesome be such a tease?  It's horrible.

He's so interested in my art, too... :D
I've never met a guy so into the things I do and enjoy. 

And he's such a sweetiepie, too!
Read this:

lhg1994:
So who do you like, Amber?
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Amber:
eh
to be honest, no one... haha
have you seen the kids at PH? ICK!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
lhg1994:
LOL
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Amber:
ahh, how i cant wait to leave this town haha
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
lhg1994:
lol
guys'll be all over you when you leave, I know it
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Amber:
AHAHA
oh, how you lie!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
lhg1994:
But Amber, you're talented and beautiful, what am I supposed to say???
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Amber:
HAHA
lies, lies!

...
That.
Was not even.
All of it.  ;A;


Wouldn't you be a little smitten, too?  <3

This whole thing just proves that I'm stupid haha.

Well, goodnight everyoneee.  :D <3
LinkSpread the Love

Ah crap. [Feb. 18th, 2009|01:02 pm]
tiira_chan
[I'm feeling |sicksick]
[I'm listening to |Some redneck trash crap thats on the radio]

I'm home sick.  I'm gonna be so behind on school work.
LinkSpread the Love

Augh [Feb. 17th, 2009|10:01 pm]
tiira_chan
[Tags|]
[I'm feeling |cynicalcynical]
[I'm listening to |Lies - Big Bang <33]


I recently has a friend ignore me at my own house to go make out with her new boy toy, and I haven't been able to look at her the same since.  :/  They both knew how freaking sensitive I am lately about my non-existant love life, and they not only made out in front of me, but had the nerve to keep making out after we got to my house, all the way til 1somethingAM.  It was rude, especially of my friend who was staying the night, to do that to me.

 

I can't even say, "I love you!" and mean it after the crap she did to me.  I set those two up knowing they'd be great for eachother, but I hate how they're such animals.  They can't even have self-restraint in front of thier friend... you would've thought my being there would've made it slightly awkward anyway.  :/

Is it wrong for me to be mad?  I mean, I was probably wrecking their time instead of the other way around.  :/

Also, another thing on my mind is my prom date.  His mom is a bitch and well...he's no longer my prom date lol.
I was looking SO foward to taking him...he's so cute and funny and smart.  :C
Now I'm thinking about not even going to prom.

Sometimes I really, REALLY hate my life.  :/

Link1 comment Spread the Love

An Cafe rantage. [Feb. 15th, 2009|09:54 pm]
tiira_chan
[Tags|]
[I'm feeling |blankwtf]
[I'm listening to |Sunday Flower - Eyeshine]


I don't think I've ever made a post on here soley about Antic Cafe, but I recently posted some fan art on dA and am realizing why fans of the band typically drive me insane.

Plus one of the few sane cafekko out there, baratsubomi, might get a kick out of this [LOL].

Anyway,
I knew it was gonna happen, cause someone ALWAYS brings up Bou, but this time it just so happened to be my stalker.  xD  So, not only was I annoyed that this little girl is bothering me again, but she has to say:

"no bou? :<

oooo you made kanon so cute >w<"

And just because its so friggin' epically hilarious, here's the WHOLE convo between her and I.  [please ignore my bitchiness;; lol]

~Tiiramisu:iconTiiramisu: 3 hours 23 minutes ago   Hide

Bou isn't in the band anymore.
I think its kind of a slap in the face to the new generation of the band to include a picture of Bou in my scrapbook page to THEM. D:

 
=BlueSnowGiesha:iconBlueSnowGiesha: 2 hours 54 minutes ago   Hide   Report Spam
kanon left the band too o-0
my friend taka told me.

~Tiiramisu:iconTiiramisu: 1 hour 9 minutes ago   Hide
LOL, no he didn't.
Kanon's still playing gigs with the band, recent live reprots and photos prove this. They just came out with a new single called Aroma a week or two ago, and Kanon is in the PV.
Your friend must be mistaken.

=BlueSnowGiesha:iconBlueSnowGiesha: 43 minutes 23 seconds ago   Hide   Report Spam
have you ever seen Nyappy, antic cafe's movie?
it says in it that kanon left!
and that's with the band members and everything.
kanon left before bou did :\

~Tiiramisu:iconTiiramisu: 19 minutes 50 seconds ago   Hide
That's the biggest load of crap I've ever heard lol. :/
Kanon never left the band, ever. I've never seen this movie, but it was probably just a gag film or something. Check wikipedia and An Cafe's offical site, Kanon is still a part of the band lmfao.

I know this band, and I definately know that Kanon did not leave.

=BlueSnowGiesha:iconBlueSnowGiesha: 36 minutes 17 seconds ago   Hide   Report Spam
but....the movie said so o.o;
he really didn't?

~Tiiramisu:iconTiiramisu: 13 minutes 40 seconds ago   Hide
LOL, like I said, it was probably just a skit or something they were doing to be humorous. Or if there were subs, it could've been mistranslated. All I know is that Kanon is most definately still a part of the band. Your favorite song is "Pierce", right? That song is from thier Gokutama Rock Cafe CD, which came out only last year. Bou was already gone by then. Plus, like I said, they just released a new song and Kanon is most defiantely playing in it.


[END...for now lol]


Like, augh.  I don't even know what to say about ignorance like that.  She listens to recent An Cafe music, at least she claims her favorite song is Pierce, and Kanon is obviously still in the band while Bou is not.  :/
If she replies back to me and keeps defending this shit, I'm gonna ask her who replaced Kanon LOL.

Gosh.  I seriously thought I'd seen the worst of the An Cafe fans already...
I mean, there's those girls on MySpace who comment them with long, page stretching copypasta comments of "COME TO AMERICA OR ILL CHOP [random appendage] OFF".

LOL... D:

I hope I'm not a weirdo like these other people.  D:
Link2 comments Spread the Love

... [Feb. 10th, 2009|04:44 pm]
tiira_chan
[Tags|]
[I'm feeling |aggravatedaggravated]

I don't understand why they even tell you to have ambitions and dreams in elementary school, because high school just kills your hopes and fantasies.

I've never wanted to leave my town as badly as I do right now.  If I could, if I had somewhere to stay, I'd leave right now.  I want out of this town, this whole state, actually.  I'm so tired of this podunk bullshit.

Also, if I get called to the office one more time for dressing "provocatively" [AKA, barely showing the tip-top of clevage], I'm probably going to cause a big scene in the hallway.  I love how they make me feel like a whore when I decide dress pretty.

There's so many things bothering me right now.  I just want to scream and cry.  Fuuuuuuuuuuuuuuck.

PS
If I get called an emo for being upset, I'm going to be pissed.  I hate how I can't be sad without being told I'm an emo.
LinkSpread the Love

-kick- [Feb. 3rd, 2009|04:31 pm]
tiira_chan
[Tags|]
[I'm feeling |annoyedannoyed]


Today we mourn the passing of a beloved old friend, Common Sense, who has been with us for many years. No one knows for sure how old he was, since his birth records were long ago lost in bureaucratic red tape. He will be remembered as having cultivated such valuable lessons as:  Knowing when to come in out of the rain; Why the early bird gets the worm; Life isn't always fair; and Maybe it was my fault.  Common Sense lived by simple, sound financial policies (don't spend more than you can earn) and reliable strategies (adults, not children, are in charge).

His health began to deteriorate rapidly when well-intentioned but overbearing regulations were set in place. Reports of a 6 -year- old boy charged with sexual harassment for kissing a classmate; teens suspended from school for using mouthwash after lunch; and a teacher fired for reprimanding an unruly student, only worsened his condition.  Common Sense lost ground when parents attacked teachers for doing the job that they themselves had failed to do in disciplining their unruly children.  It declined even further when schools were required to get parental consent to administer Tylenol, sun lotion or a band-aid to a student; but could not inform parents when a student became pregnant and wanted to have an abortion.  Common Sense lost the will to live as the Ten Commandments became contraband; churches became businesses; and criminals received better treatment than their victims.

Common Sense took a beating when you couldn't defend yourself from a burglar in your own home and the burglar could sue you for assault.  Common Sense finally gave up the will to live, after a woman failed to realize that a steaming cup of coffee was hot. She spilled a little in her lap, and was promptly awarded a huge settlement. Common Sense was preceded in death by his parents, Truth and Trust; his wife, Discretion; his daughter, Responsibility; and his son, Reason.  He is survived by his 3 stepbrothers; I Know My Rights, Someone Else Is To Blame, and I'm A Victim.
Not many attended his funeral because so few realized he was gone. If you still remember him, pass this on. If not, join the majority and do nothing.

A friend posted this and aside from laughing, I was reminded of the ridiculous events of yesterday.

Yesterday, 4 other girls and I were called to the office at the end of the day to be told that we dressed like sluts.  :/  WHUT.
Not only was it humiliating and degrading, the principal told us he was going to start punishing us if we didn't start dressing more appropriately.  I'm speaking for all but one of these girls, we DON'T dress slutty or provocatively at all.  Sure, we wear scoop-necks and v-cut tops ALOT, but they're always either paired with a cami underneath to hide the boobage or not even cut deep enough to matter.  Anyway, the only reason we were sent to the office about it is because the teachers said they heard boys talking about our boobs.

UH, SO?  THEY'RE BOYS.  They'll talk about boobs weather they're covered up or not.  Why is it that we're treated like criminals for wanting to dress NICELY and the real criminals, those sick, disgusting boys, don't even get a slap on the wrist?  We could wear a nun's uniform and they'd still make some sexual comment.  :/

It just makes me mad that they have the balls to call us to the office, tell us we're purposely wearing the things we do to drive these boys mad, and then tell us to go get a new wardrobe or we'd have to wear these hideous shirts that'd further point out the fact that they think we're skanky.  That's stupid on so many levels.

It's as if these stupid people have nothing to complain about, so they pick on the tiniest things.  Bitching about our shirts was really grasping for straws, because they REALLY aren't bad.

I really, really hate my school.  D:
 

LinkSpread the Love

It feels like spring. [Jan. 31st, 2009|02:30 pm]
tiira_chan
[Tags|]
[I'm feeling |giddygiddy]

It's so warm outside that I walked out with no jacket.  I wish I didn't have so many things going on today, I want to take a long walk.  <3
LinkSpread the Love

The only thing that could make my life better right now [Jan. 26th, 2009|11:16 pm]
tiira_chan
[Tags|, , , , , ]
[I'm feeling |giddygiddy]
[I'm listening to |素晴らしきかな、この世界 - WHAT A WONDERFUL WORLD - Miyavi]

...is a snow day!

I'm praying for it...I'm so tired, that place literally eats your soul.   I always feel so tired and horrible after I leave.   xD  *slept from 6:30-10:30*  lol  I missed so many people's IMs.  I feel baaaaaad, I'm so sorry!! [at least two of the people who IM'd me read this xD]

Ahh, anyway.  The past 5 days have been amazing.  <3  I got to spend lots of time with my favorite people, I'm succeeding at setting up the cutest couple EVER, earned my spot in the big-bad sextet, and even found myself a prom date!  xD  I'm so happy and excited for everything now~

I'm the most happy about the sextet and the most excited about prom.  x3  I can't believe I'm in a group with such fabulous singers!  It's so easy to harmonize with them.  I have a little more confidence in my singing now.  C:  Maybe sometime I'll get ballsy enough to record myself for you guys!  xDD 
Oh man, I hope we go to state fhdsjkfhasjkahahaaaa!! <3  It'd be my first time making state in an ensamble.  xD  Last year was horrible...we only had 3 sopranos and two altos, and one out of each group was BAD.  ...But this year...I think we have a really good shot.  <3

As for prom...  x3!!!  I actually get to go with a boy I like!  I've gone to prom every year of high school, and this is the first time I've been excited.  <3  I haven't known my date long and I rarely get to see him, but I feel so comfortable around him.  He always flatters me with compliments on my drawings and clothes.  x3  HEHE.

Random, but he's musically inclined, too.  It seems like I befriend so many smart and talented musicians.  It's crazy...I don't belong with them!!  I can't even read notes, HAHAHA!!

I can hardly wait til Spring.  <3  Music contest, drama club, and prom.  Ahhhhhhhh <3

...Anyway, I need to be going to bed [again LOL]

Goodnight everyone~ <3

PS
I got new glasses that are the epitome of HOT.  I'll take pictures soon.  :D

LinkSpread the Love

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]